https://www.peachsta
[…] It is imperative that you retain a qualified attorney immediately if you are being accused of Enticing a child for an indecent act. Many allegations of enticing a child are false. Even if you know the allegation of enticing a child against […]
Rape in Paulding County
/in Blog, Criminal Law, Felony, Georgia, Georgia Criminal Law, Georgia Law, Georgia Sex Crimes, Oral Sex, Rape /by lawyerRape in Paulding County is a serious crime in Georgia. O.C.G.A. § 16-6-1 defines rape as follows: A person commits the offense of rape when he has carnal knowledge of: A female forcibly and against her will or: A female who is less than ten years of age. Carnal knowledge in rape occurs when there […]
First Offender in Fulton County