https://www.peachsta
[…] It is imperative that you retain a qualified attorney immediately if you are being accused of Enticing a child for an indecent act. Many allegations of enticing a child are false. Even if you know the allegation of enticing a child against […]
https://www.peachstatelawyer.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/w-scott-smith-logo.png00lawyerhttps://www.peachstatelawyer.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/w-scott-smith-logo.pnglawyer2023-11-08 15:58:022023-11-08 15:58:02Enticing A Child for Indecent Purposes in Dekalb County
Rape in Paulding County is a serious crime in Georgia. O.C.G.A. § 16-6-1 defines rape as follows: A person commits the offense of rape when he has carnal knowledge of: A female forcibly and against her will or: A female who is less than ten years of age. Carnal knowledge in rape occurs when there […]
https://www.peachstatelawyer.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/w-scott-smith-logo.png00lawyerhttps://www.peachstatelawyer.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/w-scott-smith-logo.pnglawyer2023-10-27 20:58:422023-10-27 20:58:42Rape in Paulding County