Skin to skin contact is not required, and physical contact through clothing […]
https://www.peachstatelawyer.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/w-scott-smith-logo.png00lawyerhttps://www.peachstatelawyer.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/w-scott-smith-logo.pnglawyer2024-04-05 18:11:012024-04-05 18:11:01Henry County Sexual Battery Attorney
Theft by Deception in Gwinnett County
/in Blog, Court Dates, Criminal Law, Felony, Georgia, Georgia Criminal Law, Georgia Law, Gwinnett County, Theft /by lawyerTheft by deception is a charge that is defined in O.C.G.A. 16-8-3. Theft by deception occurs when a person “obtains property by any deceitful means or artful practice with the intention of depriving the owner of the property”. The statute goes on to explain that a person deceives if he intentionally: Creates or confirms another’s […]
License Consequences for DUI Convictions in the Municipal Court of Smyrna